CRYSTAL PALACE & CROYDON
CHESS CLUB
Est. 1961
 
Home     About Us    What's New     Fixtures     Tournaments     Club Champions     Contact Us
 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2019  CROSS TABLE

CHAMPIONSHIP M.O. GDK J.R. M.O. SCORE
1. MADARA ORLOVSKA       0.5 0.5 Scores After Round 1 
2, GRAHAM KEANE     0   0
3. JUDE RANGA 1 1
4. MARK O'NEILL 0.5       0.5
PALACE CUP S.B. H.M.D. W.G.T. G.J. A.D. Byes Score
1, STEWART BYRNE       0     0
2, MARTIN DALE           1 1
3. BILL TODD         1   1
4. GABRIEL JONES 1           1
5. ALKARIN DHALLA     0       0

Index to all tables

A = Player's score B = Number of graded games played C = Total grading points D = Grading performance  T = Tie Break  

THE DERIC COX MEMPRIAL TROPHY 2019

TImings::10 mins to completion 

 

Pos

Name

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

A

B

C

D

T

1

Jude Ranga

179B

b5+

w4+

b2=

w3+

b7+

5

1048

210

14.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Keane, Graham DJ

191C

w6+

b8+

w1=

b4-

w5+

5

893

179

14.5

3

Orlovska, Madara

218D

bye

b6+

w8+

b1-

w4+

4

813

203

12.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

O'Neill, J Mark

161D

w7+

b1-

w9+

w2+

b3-

3

5

863

173

14.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Jacobs, Talvin

117D

w1-

b7+

w6=

b8+

b2-

5

666

133

14.5

6

Bernard, Chris PJ

127D

b2-

w3-

b5=

bye+

b9+

4

488

122

10.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Sears, Jonathan

70

b4-

w5-

bye+

b9+

w1-

2

4

267

67

11.0

8

Fewkes, David C

148F

b9+

w2-

b3-

w5-

bye+

2

4

501

125

10.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Dhalla, Alkarim

37F

w8-

bye+

b4-

w7-

w6-

1

4

101

25

9.5

 

 

THE RAY HESSEY MEMORIAL TROPHY 2018
25 MINUTE RAPID PLAY 

CROSS TABLE

24 Sept - 1 Oct

 

Pos

Name

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

A

B

C

D

1

Keane, Graham DJ

187C

w4+

b5+

w2+

b3+

w6+

w7+

6

6

1206

201

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

O'Neill, J Mark

171D

b6+

w3+

b1-

w5+

b8+

w4+

5

6

1048

175

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Fields, Francis E

137D

w8+

b2-

w7+

w1-

b5+

b6+

4

6

866

144

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Byrne, Stewart

100

b1-

w6+

b5-

w8+

b7+

b2-

3

6

620

103

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Jacobs, Talvin Joshua

127E

b7+

w1-

w4+

b2-

w3-

b8-

2

6

645

108

6

Dale, H Martin

83D

w2-

b4-

w8+

b7+

b1-

w3-

2

6

482

80

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Jones, Gabriel

70

w5-

b8+

b3-

w6-

w4-

b1-

1

6

350

58

8

Dhalla, Alkarim

37F

b3-

w7-

b6-

b4-

w2-

w5+

1

6

255

43

 

 

10 Minute LIGHTNING 2018

10 Sept

Pos

Name

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

A

B

C

D

T

1

Orlovska, Madara

188D

b7+

w3+

b8+

w2+

b6+

5

5

1057

211

13.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Keane, Graham DJ

189A

w9+

b4+

w6+

b1-

w3+

4

5

980

196

14.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Samarasinghe, Jude Ranga

174C

w10+

b1-

w9+

b4+

b2-

3

5

865

173

13.0

4

O'Neill, J Mark

170C

b5+

w2-

b7+

w3-

b9+

3

5

809

162

13.0

5

Fields, Francis E

135C

w4-

b6-

w10+

b8+

w7+

3

5

658

132

9.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Fewkes, David C

148D

b8+

w5+

b2-

w7-

w1-

2

5

677

135

16.0

7

Byrne, Stewart

100

w1-

b10+

w4-

b6+

b5-

2

5

589

118

13.0

8

Jacobs, Talvin Joshua

70E

w6-

b9+

w1-

w5-

b10+

2

5

474

95

11.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Bernard, Chris PJ

131A

b2-

w8-

b3-

w10+

w4-

1

5

544

109

12.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Dale, H Martin

84C

b3-

w7-

b5-

b9-

w8-

0

5

292

58

11.0

 

AGM 2018

3rd September

Pos

Name

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

A

B

C

D

T

1

Samarasinghe, Jude Ranga

176D

w5+

b11+

w8+

b3+

w2=

5

1030

206

12.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Orlovska, Madara

216E

w4+

b8+

w3-

b7+

b1=

5

991

198

14.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Keane, Graham DJ

187C

b9+

w7+

b2+

w1-

b6-

3

5

907

181

15.0

4

Fields, Francis E

137D

b2-

w5+

b7-

w9+

b8+

3

5

695

139

12.5

5

Byrne, Stewart

100

b1-

b4-

w12+

w10+

b9+

3

5

633

127

12.5

6

O'Neill, J Mark

171D

b7-

w9-

b10+

w12+

w3+

3

5

761

152

10.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Dale, H Martin

83D

w6+

b3-

w4+

w2-

b10-

2

5

565

113

14.5

8

Fewkes, David C

148D

w12+

w2-

b1-

b11+

w4-

2

5

702

140

13.0

9

Lynn, Jeremy D

123*

w3-

b6+

w11+

b4-

w5-

2

5

656

131

13.0

10

Bernard, Chris PJ

123B

w11-

b12+

w6-

b5-

w7+

2

5

522

104

10.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

McKenna, John R

143C

b10+

w1-

b9-

w8-

b12-

1

5

523

105

11.5

12

Dhalla, Alkarim

37F

b8-

w10-

b5-

b6-

w11+

1

5

235

47

11.0

 

 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

ROUND DATES

Round one 15 May:  Round two 5 June:  Round three 26 June: Round four; 10 July: Round five 24 July.

 

Pos

Name

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

A

B

C

D

T

1

Orlovska, Madara

176*

b10+

w4+

b2+

w8+

b3=

w6+

6

1191

199

20.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

O'Neill, J Mark

169E

b11+

w3+

w1-

b5+

w8+

b4=

6

1077

180

16.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Keane, Graham DJ

189B

w5+

b2-

w7+

b6+

w1=

b8

5

892

178

14.0

4

Hodgson, David L

125C

bye+

b1-

w5=

b9+

bye=

w2=

4

559

140

12.5

5

Bernard, Chris PJ

129A

b3-

w11+

b4=

w2-

b7+

w10+

6

780

130

10.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Smith, David JS

104E

bye=

w8=

b12+

w3-

b10+

b1-

3

5

585

117

11.5

7

Uong, Thanh

81F

b8-

w10+

b3-

w11+

w5-

b12+

3

6

575

96

9.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Ranga, Jude

175D

w7+

b6=

w9+

b1-

b2-

w3

5

750

150

12.5

9

Wood, Andrew

100

bye=

w12+

b8-

w4-

bye+

b11-

4

298

75

10.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Dale, H Martin

89C

w1-

b7-

w11+

b12+

w6-

b5-

2

6

466

78

7.0

11

Jacobs, Talvin Joshua

73*

w2-

b5-

b10-

b7-

w12+

w9+

2

6

446

74

3.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Dhalla, Alkarim

50

bye=

b9-

w6-

w10-

b11-

w7-

½

5

173

35

3.0

SUMMER LIGHTNING TOURNAMENT 2018

13th August 2018

Pos

Name

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

A

B

C

D

T

1

Orlovska, Madara

216E

w11+

b5+

w3+

b6+

w2=

b7+

6

1317

220

20.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Jude Ranga

176D

bye=

b9=

w6+

w7+

b1=

w5+

5

1009

202

17.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Jarauta Sarria, Javier J

136

b13+

w7+

b1-

w5-

b10+

w9+

4

6

928

155

18.0

4

Bernard, Chris PJ

123B

w6-

b12+

w10=

b9+

b5=

w8+

4

6

831

139

16.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

Fields, Francis E

137D

w12+

w1-

b8+

b3+

w4=

b2-

6

859

143

23.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Keane, Graham DJ

187C

b4+

w8+

b2-

w1-

b7-

w12+

3

6

1004

167

22.0

7

O'Neill, J Mark

171D

w10+

b3-

w11+

b2-

w6+

w1-

3

6

972

162

21.5

8

Jarauta, Marcelo

100

w9+

b6-

w5-

b10+

w11+

b4-

3

6

767

128

17.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Fewkes, David C

148D

b8-

w2=

b13+

w4-

bye+

b3-

5

551

110

16.5

10

Byrne, Stewart

100

b7-

bye+

b4=

w8-

w3-

b13+

5

459

92

15.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Jacobs, Talvin Joshua

127E

b1-

w13+

b7-

w12+

b8-

 

2

5

558

112

14.5

12

Dale, H Martin

83D

b5-

w4-

bye+

b11-

w13+

b6-

2

5

385

77

13.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Dhalla, Alkarim

37F

w3-

b11-

w9-

bye+

b12-

w10-

1

5

135

27

13.0

 

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

       

Pos

Name

Grade

Code

1

2

3

4

5

A

B

C

D

T

1

Orlovska, Madara

188D

307054C

b11+

w5+

b6+

w2+

b4+

5

5

1057

211

12.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Keane, Graham DJ

189A

127349J

w9+

b3+

w7+

b1-

w6=

5

909

182

14.0

3

Bernard, Chris PJ

131A

182369D

b4+

w2-

b5+

w6=

b7+

5

775

155

14.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Jacobs, Talvin Joshua

70E

293967J

w3-

b10+

w8+

b7+

w1-

3

5

481

96

12.0

5

Jarauta Sarria, Javier J

119

313748L

w10+

b1-

w3-

b9+

w8+

3

5

582

116

11.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Samarasinghe, Jude Ranga

174C

288290F

w8=

b9+

w1-

b3=

b2=

5

779

156

14.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Hodgson, David L

123D

112793H

bye+

b8+

b2-

w4-

w3-

2

4

360

90

11.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Ghani, Ayaz

71*

312878H

b6=

w7-

b4-

w10+

b5-

5

334

67

10.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Dale, H Martin

84C

122637L

b2-

w6-

b10+

w5-

 

1

4

311

78

9.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Dhalla, Alkarim

21F

309926L

b5-

w4-

w9-

b8-

 

0

4

44

11

8.5

11

Ghani, Usman

73*

312877F

w1-

 

 

 

 

0

1

63

63

5.0

               
               
               

 

 

                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           
                           

     

 
     
             
               
               
               
             
 
 
     
               
               
               
               
               
 
 
 
 
     
               
               
               
               
 

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TROST TROPHY 2018

 

Pos

Name

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

A

B

C

D

T

1

Jude Ranga

176D

b2-

w15+

b14+

w5+

b8+

w3+

b4=

b6+

w11+

9

1736

193

2065

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Morgan, Harry J

109D

w1+

w4+

b3+

b16+

w6-

b8+

w7-

w5=

b13+

9

1445

161

1646

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Orlovska, Madara

216E

w14+

b11+

w2-

b18+

w16+

b1-

w6-

b9+

b7+

6

9

1751

195

2259

4

Barlerin, Samuel

158F

w15+

b2-

w13+

b12+

w11+

b6=

w1=

w7=

b5=

6

9

1430

159

1885

5

Fields, Francis E

137D

w17+

b9+

w6-

b1-

w18+

b16+

w8+

b2=

w4=

6

9

1338

149

1760

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Haldane, Robin W

193A

b13-

w19+

b5+

w7+

b2+

w4=

b3+

w1-

b8-

9

1602

178

2106

7

Griffiths, Jon M

144C

w18+

b16-

w9+

b6-

w15+

w13+

b2+

b4=

w3-

9

1270

141

1769

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Keane, Graham DJ

187C

w19+

b13+

w16-

b11+

w1-

w2-

b5-

b15+

w6+

5

9

1448

161

2029

9

Ghani, Ayaz

81E

w12+

w5-

b7-

b10-

bye+

b18+

w17+

w3-

b19+

5

8

845

106

1370

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Fewkes, David C

148D

b16-

w18-

b17-

w9+

b13-

w19+

b12=

w14+

b15+

9

1034

115

1717

11

Harvey, Derek D

137*

bye+

w3-

b19+

w8-

b4-

b17+

w15=

w13+

b1-

8

1067

133

1712

12

Jasserand, Pascal

138E

b9-

w17+

b18-

w4-

b14+

b15-

w10=

w19+

b16+

9

1040

116

1676

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

Jarauta Sarria, Javier J

119

w6+

w8-

b4-

b17+

w10+

b7-

w16+

b11-

w2-

4

9

1143

127

1659

14

Jacobs, Talvin Joshua

127E

b3-

bye+

w1-

b15-

w12-

bye+

b19+

b10-

w17+

4

7

770

110

1617

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

Belei, Mircea

103E

b4-

b1-

bye+

w14+

b7-

w12+

b11=

w8-

w10-

8

967

121

1514

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

Jarauta, Marcelo

100

w10+

w7+

b8+

w2-

b3-

w5-

b13-

b17-

w12-

3

9

973

108

1457

17

Shelley, Gary

30*

b5-

b12-

w10+

w13-

b19+

w11-

b9-

w16+

b14-

3

9

480

53

992

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

18

Chakra, Ibrahim

89*

b7-

b10+

w12+

w3-

b5-

w9F

 

 

 

2

6

626

104

1397

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

19

Ghani, Usman

110F

b8-

b6-

w11-

bye+

w17-

b10-

w14-

b12-

w9-

1

8

601

75

1440

 

SPRING RAPID PLAY TOURNAMENT 2018

Date:             16/04/2018

Arbiter:          David Hodgson

Timings:       15 mins to completion  

Pos

Name

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

A

B

C

D

T

1

Keane, Graham DJ

187C

b7+

w3+

b2=

w6+

b4+

5

1034

207

14.5

2

Orlovska, Madara

216E

w5+

b8+

w1=

b4+

w3+

5

1091

218

14.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Jude Ranga

176D

w4=

b1-

w11+

b10+

b2-

5

811

162

15.5

4

Bernard, Chris PJ

123B

b3=

w9+

b8+

w2-

w1-

5

795

159

15.5

5

Fields, Francis E

137D

b2-

w10=

b9=

w8+

b6=

5

758

152

13.0

6

Fewkes, David C

148D

 

b11+

w7+

b1-

w5=

4

609

152

11.5

7

Jacobs, Talvin

127E

w1-

bye+

b6-

w9=

b11+

4

495

124

11.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

O'Neill, J Mark

171D

b10+

w2-

w4-

b5-

bye+

2

4

510

128

11.5

9

McKenna, John R

143C

bye=

b4-

w5=

b7=

w10=

2

4

456

114

9.5

10

Jarauta Sarria, Javier J

119

w8-

b5=

bye+

w3-

b9=

2

4

498

125

9.0

11

Dale, H Martin

83D

bye+

w6-

b3-

bye+

w7-

2

3

219

73

7.5

 

CHRISTMAS 2017 HANDICAP LIGHTNING TOURNAMENT

18 December

 

Pos

 Name

Grade

Code

1

2

3

4

5

6

A

B

C

D

T

1

Bernard, Chris PJ

129A

182369D

b8+

w12+

b4+

b2+

w5+

w6+

6

6

971

162

19.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Ranga, Jude

175D

288290F

b7+

w11+

b6+

w1-

w4+

b5+

5

6

1020

170

20.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Uong, Vincent

22D

309699D

w6-

b9+

b7-

w13+

b11+

w4+

4

6

470

78

16.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

Uong, Thanh

81F

305332F

b10+

w5+

w1-

w7+

b2-

b3-

3

6

605

101

24.0

5

Fields, Francis E

145C

170206D

w9+

b4-

w8+

b6+

b1-

w2-

3

6

724

121

23.0

6

Jarauta Sarria, Javier

90

 

b3+

w10+

w2-

w5-

b12+

b1-

3

6

629

105

23.0

7

Jarauta Sarria, Diego

80

 

w2-

b13+

w3+

b4-

w8-

b9+

3

6

454

76

20.0

8

Jacobs, Talvin Joshua

73*

293967J

w1-

bye+

b5-

w10-

b7+

w12+

3

5

429

86

17.0

9

Jarauta Sarria, Marcelo

80

 

b5-

w3-

bye+

w11+

b10+

w7-

3

5

398

80

15.0

10

Keane, Graham DJ

191A

127349J

w4-

b6-

w13+

b8+

w9-

bye+

3

5

705

141

14.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Dale, H Martin

88C

122637L

bye+

b2-

w12+

b9-

w3-

b13-

2

5

226

45

16.0

12

Howell, Rohann

60

 

w13+

b1-

b11-

bye+

w6-

b8-

2

5

261

52

16.0

13

Dhalla, Alkarim

60

309926L

b12-

w7-

b10-

b3-

bye+

w11+

2

5

200

40

14.0

CLUB RAPID PLAY CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

18th & 25th September

Pos

Name

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

A

B

C

D

T

1

Orlovska, Madara

220F

w6+

b4+

w3+

b2+

w9+

b7+

6

6

1392

232

20.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

Ranga, Jude

173D

w5+

b9+

w4=

w1-

b6+

b3+

6

1130

188

22.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Keane, Graham DJ

192C

b11+

w8+

b1-

w6+

b4+

w2-

4

6

1121

187

21.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

O'Neill, J Mark

172D

b12+

w1-

b2=

w5+

w3-

b9+

6

1028

171

20.5

5

Uong, Thanh

60E

b2-

w7+

b8=

b4-

w11+

w12+

6

478

80

15.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Jacobs, Talvin Joshua

118*

b1-

w12+

b11+

b3-

w2-

w10+

3

6

718

120

17.5

7

Ghani, Usman

0

w9-

b5-

b12+

w10+

b8+

w1-

3

6

160

27

17.0

8

McKenna, John R

147D

w10+

b3-

w5=

b9=

w7-

b11+

3

6

752

125

16.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Fields, Francis E

137E

b7+

w2-

b10+

w8=

b1-

w4-

6

813

136

22.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Ghani, Ayaz

0

b8-

w11+

w9-

b7-

w12+

b6-

2

6

60

10

12.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Dale, H Martin

88D

w3-

b10-

w6-

b12+

b5-

w8-

1

6

330

55

15.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Dhalla, Alkarim

0

w4-

b6-

w7-

w11-

b10-

b5-

0

6

-140

-23

16.0

CLUB 10 MINUTE LIGHTNING CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

11th September

 Pos

Name

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

A

B

C

D

T

1

Keane, Graham DJ

192C

b8+

w4+

b2+

w3-

b7+

w6+

5

6

1209

202

21.0

2

Orlovska, Madara

220F

w7+

b5+

w1-

b6+

b3+

w12+

5

6

1292

215

19.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Ranga, Jude

173D

w9+

b6+

w5+

b1+

w2-

b4-

4

6

1114

186

22.5

4

Jecek, Miroslav

160*

w12+

b1-

w9+

b7+

w5-

w3+

4

6

1015

169

18.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5

O'Neill, J Mark

172D

b10+

w2-

b3-

w8+

b4+

w7=

6

997

166

20.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Fewkes, David C

144E

b11+

w3-

b8+

w2-

b10+

b1-

3

6

872

145

20.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

Fields, Francis

138

b2-

w10+

b11+

w4-

w1-

b5=

6

834

139

21.0

8

Bernard, Chris PJ

123A

w1-

b12+

w6-

b5-

w11=

b9+

6

669

112

16.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

Ghani, Ayaz

80

b3-

w11+

b4-

w10-

b12+

w8-

2

6

430

72

15.0

10

Ghani, Usman

70

w5-

b7-

w12+

b9+

w6-

b11-

2

6

400

67

13.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

Uong, Vincent

22D

w6-

b9-

w7-

b12-

b8=

w10+

6

220

37

13.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Uong, Thanh

60E

b4-

w8-

b10-

w11+

w9-

b2-

1

6

272

45

17.0

CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2017

FINAL TABLE

Pos

Name

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

A

B

C

D

T

1

Orlovska, Madara

176*

b10+

w4+

b2+

w8+

b3=

w6+

6

1191

199

20.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

O'Neill, J Mark

169E

b11+

w3+

w1-

b5+

w8+

b4=

6

1077

180

16.5

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

Keane, Graham DJ

189B

w5+

b2-

w7+

b6+

w1=

b8=

4

6

1067

178

14.5

4

Hodgson, David L

125C

bye+

b1-

w5=

b9+

bye=

w2=

4

559

140

12.5

5

Bernard, Chris PJ

129A

b3-

w11+

b4=

w2-

b7+

w10+

6

780

130

10.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

Smith, David JS

104E

bye=

w8=

b12+

w3-

b10+

b1-

3

5

585

117

11.5

7

Uong, Thanh

81F

b8-

w10+

b3-

w11+

w5-

b12+

3

6

575

96

9.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

Ranga, Jude

175D

w7+

b6=

w9+

b1-

b2-

w3=

3

6

939

157

13

9

Wood, Andrew

100

bye=

w12+

b8-

w4-

bye+

b11-

4

298

75

10.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

Dale, H Martin

89C

w1-

b7-

w11+

b12+

w6-

b5-

2

6

466

78

7.0

11

Jacobs, Talvin

73*

w2-

b5-

b10-

b7-

w12+

w9+

2

6

446

74

3.0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

12

Dhalla, Alkarim

50

bye=

b9-

w6-

w10-

b11-

w7-

½

5

173

35

3.0

 

 

Round 6 Results

Date:             7 August 2017 

Board

 

White

 

 

Result

 

Black

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

2

Orlovska, Madara

176*

[4½]

 1-0

7

Smith, David JS

104E

[3]

2

6

Hodgson, David L

125C

[3]

 1/2 - 1/2

4

O'Neill, J Mark

169E

[4]

3

3

Ranga, Jude

175D

[2½]

 

1

Keane, Graham DJ

189B

[3½]

4

5

Bernard, Chris PJ

129A

[2½]

 1 - 0

9

Dale, H Martin

89C

[2]

5

11

Jacobs, Talvin

73*

[1]

 1 - 0

8

Wood, Andrew

100

[2½]

                   

6

12

Dhalla, Alkarim

50

[½]

 0 - 1

10

Uong, Thanh

81F

[2]

 

 

 

                           
                           

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

TROST TROPHY FINAL TABLE

12 June 2017 

6 mins to completion - handicapped

Pos

Name

Grade

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

A

B

C

D

T

1

Ranga, Jude

167E

b3+

w8+

b14+

w2-

b12+

w13+

b7+

w5+

b4+

8

9

1776

197

47.5

2

Griffiths, Jon M

146B

w17+

b10+

w4=

b1+

w9+

b3=

w5=

b11+

w7+

9

1658

184

49.5

3

Newman, Joel KM